SCOTT HI SCHOOL
CLASS OF

1974
FALCONIAN
YEAR BOOK STAFF

Bonacci,  Cynthia Louise
Bonacci,  Delores Marie
Carpenter,  William Michael
Crossey,  Sandra E.
Gipson,  Zebie D.
Guarino,  Sherril Ann
Halloran,  Cheryl J.
Jurinko,  Barbara Ann
Kornrumph,  Michelle Marie
Liptak,  Lorraine Marie
Rabenstein,  Barbara Ann
Senic,  Marilyn T.
Skalka,  Teresa
Smith,  Deborah Lynn
Sobek,  Maria Rose
Styk,  Janis
Svantner,  Donna Marie
Torbich,  Mary A.

FALCONIAN EDITORS

Bonacci,  Delores Marie
Gipson,  Zebie D.
Rabenstein,  Barbara Ann
Senic,  Marilyn T.
Skalka,  Teresa



G.B.A. UNLIMITED EDITOR


Burrelli ,  Donna Marie

G.B.A. UNLIMITED NEWSPAPER

Bonacci,  Cynthia Louise
Bonacci,  Delores Marie
Burrelli,  Donna Marie
Crossey,  Sandra E.
Devito,  Donna Ann
Hoolahan,  Paul Kenneth
Rabenstein,  Barbara Ann
Redovan,  Edward Gregory
Rogel,  Gary William
Sobek,  Maria Rose
Styk,  Janis
Supak,  Mila Jean
Tomka,  Jayne Ann
Welsh,  Cynthia Rae

CHESS CLUB

Dusetzina,  James Joseph
Fletcher Jr.,  George Taylor
Galla,  Paul James
Kociban,  Andrew Edward
Liptak,  Lorraine Marie
Malone,  Timothy Tyrone
Mayernik,  Thomas Anthony
Onder,  Deborah Lynn
Ramsey,  David
Ridenour,  Gregory Paul
Rothrauff,  Donald Albert
Ryden,  Michael John
Swenson,  James Ronald
Tkacs,  Mary Ann
Tomka,  Jayne Ann
OFFICE STAFF

Bonacci,  Cynthia Louise
Guarino,  Sherril Ann
Halloran,  Cheryl J.
Hart,  Kathy Marie
Reynolds,  Denise
Sobek,  Maria Rose
Styk,  Janis
Ulatowski,  Mary
Waszkiewicz,  Joanna Marie
Welsh,  Cynthia Rae

STAGE CREW

Fletcher Jr.,  George Taylor
Ridenour,  Gregory Paul


SPANISH CLUB

Marshall,  Michele Darleen
Williams,  Kimberly Jon Samuella



FRENCH CUB

Carpenter,  William Michael
Mahoney,  Cheryl Lynn
Zdrojkowski,  Diane L.

FORBES TRAIL

Ramsey,  David
Redovan,  Edward Gregory
ECOLOGY CLUB

Fry,  Shelly Renee
Hart,  Kathy Marie
Kuchar,  Maureen
McKenna,  Eileen
Milko,  Shirley Kathryn
Reynolds,  Denise
Ridenour,  Gregory Paul
Weaver,  Cynthia Denise


DECA

Coleman,  Georgia Anne
Leach,  James
Smith,  Deborah Lynn
Welsh,  Cynthia Rae
BAND

Brown,  Deborah Lee
Crossey,  Sandra E.
Fletcher,  Richard
Jendeski,  Raymond Henry
Jurinko,  Barbara Ann
Madden,  Raymond
Martin,  Dale 
Mehok,  Nadine
Pollard,  Kenneth
Prioleau,  Roderick
Probst,  Deborah Jean
Rabenstein,  Barbara Ann
Sobek,  Maria Rose
Swenson,  James Ronald
Young Jr.,  Garrett
Zachery,  Barbara Ann


MAJORETTES

HEAD MAJORETTE
Jurinko, Barbara Ann

Crossey,  Sandra E.
Rabenstein, Barbara Ann
Sobek, Maria Rose

CHEERLEADERS

CAPTAIN
Guarino, Sherril Ann

Brown, Michelle
Esters, Marcia Arlene
Torbich, Mary A.
CHOIR

Alston,  James A.
Baczek,  Joseph Edward
Bielek,  Stephen 
Burrelli,  Donna Marie
Carpenter,  William Michael
Cook,  Darrell
Cosley,  Ronald
Crossey,  Sandra E.
Guarino,  Sherril Ann
Hart,  Kathy Marie
Henderson Jr.,  Robert Randolph
Hohman,  Christine Anne
Jackson,  Charles
Jurinko,  Barbara Ann
King I,  Philip Lawrence
Kopko,  Bruce Raymond
Kornrumph,  Michelle Marie
Lee,  Audrey Ogreeta
Mahoney,  Cheryl Lynn
McCarron,  James Robert
Mehok,  Nadine
Moore Jr.,  Kenneth
Nixdorf,  Eugene Albert
Novotny,  Keith Edward
Onder,  Deborah Lynn
Phelps,  Clyde Lawson
Rabenstein,  Barbara Ann
Ridenour,  Gregory Paul
Rogel,  Gary William
Rothrauff,  Donald Albert
Skalka,  Teresa
Skvarla,  Marcia Lynn
Smith,  Deborah Lynn
Sobek,  Maria Rose
Styk,  Janis
Svantner,  Donna Marie
Tomka,  Jayne Ann
Toney,  Deborah Marie
Urbanek,  Charles Robert
Verosko,  Diane
Vestovich,  Ruth Ann
Ward,  James M.
Waszkiewicz,  Joanna Marie
Weaver,  Cynthia Denise
Welsh,  Cynthia Rae
Williams,  Kimberly Jon Samuella
Zachery,  Barbara Ann

CHORUS

Baczek,  Joseph Edward
Bednarczyk,  Angela
Beilhart,  Karen Karleen
Bell,  Gregory E.
Burrelli,  Donna Marie
Cosley,  Ronald
Hohman,  Christine Anne
Lesniak,  Andrew
Liptak,  Lorraine Marie
Mahoney,  Cheryl Lynn
Matusz,  Walter
Nixdorf,  Eugene Albert
Onder,  Deborah Lynn
Pollard,  Kenneth
Ridenour,  Gregory Paul
Rodman,  Donald Albert
Senic,  Marilyn T.
Stevens,  David
Welsh,  Cynthia Rae
Williams,  Kimberly Jon Samuella
Williams,  Pamela Arlene
Zezza,  Karen Lee

SENIOR ATHLETES

Baczek,  Joseph Edward
Beachom,  James Norman Jr.
Champine,  Hosea
Feryak,  Renee Michelle
Flowers,  Michael Kevin
Gipson,  Zebie D.
Gwinner,  William Alan
Hawes,  Leon
Jackson,  Charles
King I,  Philip Lawrence
Lennon,  Darnell
Malone,  Timothy Tyrone
Matta,  Dana
McCarron,  James Robert
Meikle,  Frank Joseph
Moore Jr.,  Kenneth
Murphy,  Arzoalur
Murphy,  James
Novak,  Charles N.
Overby,  Neal William
Perry,  Geoffrey D.
Quick,  Leon
Redovan,  Edward Gregory
Rittko,  Howard William
Rogel,  Gary William
Rothrauff,  Donald Albert
Scurry,  Frank Wilson
Sledge,  Charles Richard
Smith,  Robert Nathan
Thomas,  Earl
Urbanek,  Charles Robert
Yezovich,  Michael