NORTH BRADDOCK
SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF
1968
HIGHLANDER STAFF

Hatok,  Catherine 
Hreha,  George
Kleissas,  Harriet
Larkin,  Darleen Ann
Leith,  Ronald
Mayer,  William
Palyo,  Bernice
Pasterik,  Lynn
Prokop,  Monica C.
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Suppa,  Rosanna
Zapach,  Monica Emily
THE TARTAN

Babyak,  Gerald M.
Carney,  Barbara
Confer,  Ronald
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Kleissas,  Harriet
Pasterik,  Lynn
Patrizio,  Carol
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Quinten,  Joann
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Skurcenski,  Linda
Strednak,  Susan 
Wagner,  Darlene
Wolf,  Dennise
OFFICE STAFF

Borgony,  Margaret
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Patrizio,  Carol
Quinten,  Joann
Roebuck,  Mara L.
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Skurcenski,  Linda
Strednak,  Susan 
Wagner,  Darlene
Wessel,  Judith
GUIDANCE SECRETARIES

Kasprisin,  June
Krul,  Andrea
Leach,  Judith 
Patrizio,  Carol
Quinten,  Joann
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Russell,  Donna
Skurcenski,  Linda
Vaccaro,  Denise
Wessel,  Judith
LIBRARIAN STAFF

Balaschak,  Geraldine
Burrelli,  Mary Lynn
Confer,  Darlene
Grandy,  Candace
Halloran,  Jonette
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Hughes, Jane
Klonowski,  Eileen
Krul,  Andrea
Licina,  Josephine
Lyons,  Janice
Speece,  Lucinda
Strednak,  Susan 
Tierney,  Monica 
Vaccaro,  Denise
Williams,  Adele
Yonika,  Bernadette
STUDENT COUNCIL

Adams,  Donald
Babyak,  Gerald M.
Bassani,  Mary
Haberle,  Charlotte
Krul,  Andrea
Masterovsky,  Rose Marie
Mikitka,  Margaret
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Prokop,  Monica C.
Quinten,  Joann
Ray,  Shameena
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Wagner,  Darlene
Zapach,  Monica Emily


JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT

Ashby,  Gayle P.
Coates,  Vivian
Licina,  Josephine
Thomas,  Doris S.
SPANISH CLUB

Cardiff,  Regis
Carney,  Barbara
Chubboy,  Elizabeth
Coleman,  John E.
Confer,  Darlene
Confer,  Ronald
Dankovich,  George
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Hitchins,  Linda
Hudacko,  Stephen
Hughes,  Jane
Jurczak,  Walter
Kleissas,  Harriet
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Palyo,  Bernice
Pasterik,  Lynn
Patrizio,  Carol
Petrovay,  George
Prokop,  Monica C.
Roebuck,  Mara L.
Schwartz,  Janet
Strednak,  Susan 
Suppa,  Rosanna
Urey,  John
Zinza,  John
FUTURE NURSES

Delozier,  Donna Lee
George,  Linda
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Krul,  Andrea
Leach,  Judith 
Licina,  Josephine
Lyons,  Janice
Malus,  Ellen
Manns,  Wilma
Oliver,  Joe Rita
Peoples,  Diana

ART CLUB

Heider,  Gordan
Kaclik,  Ronald
Marchitello,  John
McKenna,  Donald
Oliver,  Joe Rita
Petrovay,  George
Reynolds,  Carol
Roebuck,  Mara L.
Roland,  Patricia 
Rothrauff,  Howard 
Smirga,  Daniel G.
FRENCH CLUB

Delozier,  Donna Lee
Gevaudan,  Regis
Marchitello,  John
Masterovsky,  Rose Marie
Peoples,  Diana

COLLEGE CLUB

Bridge,  James
Cardiff,  Regis
Cirincione,  Frank
Coleman,  John E.
Confer,  Ronald
Prokop,  Monica C.
Rawson,  William
Stack,  Timothy
Urey,  John


FOLK CLUB

Mitchell,  Gail Ivory
Ray,  Shameena
Strednak,  Susan 
Thomas,  Doris

BAND

Brannagan,  Kathleen
Busko,  Bruce 
Malus,  Ellen
Mayer,  William
Payne,  Charles P.
Rose, Mitchell
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Schwartz,  Janet
Sharp,  Laura Jean
Wolf,  Dennise
Zinza,  Karen Ann
ORCHESTRA

Brannagan,  Kathleen
Busko,  Bruce 
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Licina,  Josephine
Malus,  Ellen
Mayer,  William
Rose,  Mitchell
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Wolf,  Dennise
Zinza,  Karen Ann
Ashby,  Gayle P.
Cirincione,  Frank
Crossey,  Henry Patrick
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Hreha,  George
Hughes,  Jane
Kasprisin,  June
Leith,  Ronald
Manns,  Wilma
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Mayer,  William
Oliver,  Joe Rita
Palyo,  Bernice
Payne,  Charles P.
Prokop,  Monica C.
Rawson,  William
Ray,  Shameena
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Schwartz,  Janet
Suppa,  Rosanna
Tierney,  Monica 
CHOIR
Brannagan,  Kathleen
Carney,  Barbara
Chubboy,  Elizabeth
Confer,  Darlene
Confer,  Ronald
Delozier,  Donna Lee
Grandy,  Candace
Haberle,  Charlotte
Halloran,  Jonette
Hammill,  Deborah
Janik,  Marsha
Kitchen,  Loraine
Kleissas,  Harriet


CHORUS
Licina,  Josephine
Lyons,  Janice
Malus,  Ellen
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Mitchell,  Gail Ivory
Palyo,  Bernice
Peoples,  Diana
Prokop,  Monica C.
Ray,  Shameena
Roebuck,  Mara L.
Thomas,  Doris
Vaccaro,  Denise
Zinza,  John
Zinza,  Karen Ann
GOLF

Busko,  Bruce 
Hudacko,  Stephen
Libengood,  Donald
Petrovay ,  John
SCOTTSMEN

Cirincione,  Frank
Crossey,  Henry Patrick
Ashby,  Gayle P.
Babyak,  Gerald M.
Balaschak,  Geraldine
Bassani,  Mary
Benning,  Bonita
Borgony,  Margaret
Brannagan,  Kathleen
Brannagan,  Robert
Bridge,  James
Cardiff,  Regis
Carney,  Barbara
Cheripka,  Theresa
Chismar,  Janet
Chubboy,  Elizabeth
Coates,  Vivian
Coleman,  John E.
Confer,  Darlene
Confer,  Ronald
Conroy,  Daniel
Crossey,  Henry Patrick
Culligan,  Colleen
Dankovich,  George
Delozier,  Donna Lee
Demchisin,  Mary Ann
Roebuck,  Mara L.
Roland,  Patricia 
Rothrauff,  Howard 
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Russell,  Donna
Scanlan,  Judith 
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Schwartz,  Janet
Sharp,  Laura Jean
Skurcenski,  Linda
Smirga,  Daniel G.
Strednak,  Susan 
Tamino,  Glenn L.
Thomas,  Doris S.
Tierney,  Monica 
Tkach,  Richard
Urey,  John
Vaccaro,  Denise
Valentine,  James
Wagner,  Darlene
Wessel,  Judith 
Wolf,  Dennis
Wolf,  Dennise
Zapach,  Monica Emily
Zinza,  Karen Ann
Leach,  Judith 
Leith,  Ronald
Libengood,  Donald
Licina,  Josephine
Luketich,  Mary
Lyons,  Janice
Malus,  Ellen
Manns,  Wilma
Marchitello,  John
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Masterovsky,  Rose Marie
McKenna,  Donald
Mitchell,  Gail Ivory
Oliver,  Joe Rita
Oliver,  Sandra
Patrizio,  Carol
Peoples,  Diana
Petrovay,  George
Plutko ,  Margaret
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Praksti,  Nancy
Quinten,  Joann
Ray,  Shameena
Reynolds,  Carol
Rizza,  Robert

Fertal,  Christine
Freidhof,  Charles
Fritzius,  John
Gamrat,  Frank
George,  Linda
Gevaudan,  Regis
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Grandy,  Candace
Haberle,  Charlotte
Halloran,  Jonette
Hammill, Deborah
Heider,  Gordan
Hitchins,  Linda
Hudacko,  Stephen
Hughes,  Jane
Janik,  Marsha
Jurczak,  Walter
Kaclik,  Ronald
Kleissas,  Harriet
Klimko,  Betty Jane
Klonowski,  Eileen
Koon,  Richard
Kotvas,  Stephen
Krul,  Andrea
PEP CLUB
    PLAYERS

Babyak,  Gerald M.
Bridge,  James
Busko,  Bruce 
Gamrat,  Frank
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Hatok,  Catherine 
Hreha,  George
Kasprisin,  June
Larkin,  Darleen Ann
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Oliver,  Joe Rita
Palyo,  Bernice
Tierney,  Monica 
Wypych,  Stanley
Zapach,  Monica Emily
PART

Mr.Gilbrith
Dan
Joe Scales
Dr. Burton
Frank
Ernestine
Larry
Mrs. Fitzgerald
Jackie
Anne
Miss Brill
Mrs. Gilbrith
Martha
Bill
Lillian
COMMITTEE

Ashby,  Gayle P.
Bassani,  Mary
Brannagan,  Kathleen
Chubboy,  Elizabeth
Coates,  Vivian
Fertal,  Christine
Grandy,  Candace
Halloran,  Jonette
Hammill,  Deborah
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Hughes,  Jane
Janik,  Marsha
Luketich,  Mary
Vaccaro,  Denise
Wolf,  Dennise
Zinza,  Karen Ann

STAGE CREW

Banovski,  Andrew J.
Bost,  Daniel
Frank,  John
STAGE CREW

Borgony,  Margaret
Rudowsky,  Donna Marie
Skurcenski,  Linda
Wagner,  Darlene

SENIOR PLAY
MAJORETTES

Bassani,  Mary
Borgony,  Margaret
Grandy,  Candace
Hatok,  Catherine 
Kasprisin,  June
Malus,  Ellen
Masterovsky, Rose
Tierney,  Monica 
Wessel,  Judith
CHEERLEADERS

Carney,  Barbara
Krul,  Andrea
Mastay,  Sandra Jean
Zapach,  Monica Emily

BOWLING

Bost,  Daniel
Brannagan,  Kathleen
Bridge,  James
Chubboy,  Elizabeth
Demchisin,  Mary Ann
Higgs,  Mary Alice
Klonowski,  Eileen
Leith,  Ronald
Mayer,  William
Pasterik,  Lynn
Patrizio,  Carol
Quinten,  Joann
Russell,  Donna
Smirga,  Daniel G.
Smith,  Dwayne Thomas
Vaccaro,  Denise
Wagner,  Darlene
Wolf,  Dennise
Zinza,  John
Zinza,  Karen Ann
INTERMURIALS

Brannagan,  Robert
Bridge,  James
Reese,  John
Rizza,  Robert
Stell,  Dana
Urey,  John
Valentine,  James
Zinza,  John
BASEBALL

WON                     LOST
  1                            6

Adams,  Donald
Babyak,  Gerald M.
Bridge,  James
Fritzius,  John
Gilchrist,  Joseph Andrew
Koon,  Richard
Leith,  Ronald
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Rawson,  William
Stell,  Dana
Stewart,  Eugene
Tamino,  Glenn L.
Valentine,  James
BASKETBALL

WON                      LOST
  13                             8

Babyak,  Gerald M.
Hawes,  Andrew
Hicks,  Nathaniel
Jurczak,  Walter
Petrovay,  George
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Scherrbaum,  Charles J.
Zinza,  John
FOOTBALL

WON                      LOST
  5                              3

Adams,  Donald
Brannagan,  Robert
Coleman,  John E.
Conroy,  Daniel
Crossey,  Henry Patrick
Fritzius,  John
Hawes,  Andrew
Hicks,  Nathaniel
Hudacko,  Stephen
Pocsatko,  Joseph T.
Rizza,  Robert
Rose,  Mitchell
Zinza,  John
Frank Sacramento

Ken Widiziszwski

Jim Crossey

Bruce Blednick