SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
SENIOR CLASS OF
1963
Carlucci
Elkin
Harcarik
Hawes
Jackowski
Kasprisin
Leith
McGuigan
Mehalko
Milakovic
Morvay
O'Donnell
Owen
Valentine
Vargo
Patrick
William E.
Joseph T.
Thomas L.
Eileen
Arlene T.
Sharon
Patrick
Warren
Vicki
JoAnn
Maureen
Tim
Randall L.
Michael W.

Treasurer











President
STUDENT COUNCIL
Jean E.
Lynn
Anna Mae
Vicki
Rosemarie
Gladys Ann



Michele Janet
Lydia
Nancy L.
Karen E.
Arlene T.
Lynn
Rosemarie
Rosanne
Nancy  
Roberta Lee
Greer
Kliskey 
Marunak
Milakovic
Mogush
Reed



DiBeradin
Dickun
Fedor
Furjanic
Kasprisin
Kliskey 
Mogush
Palimeri
Prislac
Puhala

LIBRARIANS
OFFICE STAFF
Ronald
William E.
Beverly Jane
Joseph T.
Eileen
Paul R.
Vicki
Maureen
Roberta
Marlene Ellen

Brunk
Elkin
Garrett
Harcarik
Jackowski
Katus
Milakovic
O'Donnell
Puhala             Editor  
Snyder
HIGHLANDER
Kathleen
Ronald
Barbara
Kenneth
Michele Janet
Lydia
Eileen
Arlene T.
Diane L.
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
Vicki
Rosemarie
JoAnn
Janet
Nancy  
Roberta Lee
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Randall L.
Michael W.
Anderchak
Brunk
Bruoski
Clemenich
DiBeradin
Dickun
Jackowski
Kasprisin
Koncsol
Krul
Lucas
Milakovic
Mogush
Morvay            Editor
Moyer
Prislac
Puhala            Editor
Slat
Stanek
Valentine
Vargo

TARTAN
Richard
Orin M.
Robert
Ronald
William A.
Sarah Yvonne
Patrick
Jeffrey L.
Michele Janet
William E.
Dennis J.
Karen E.
William P.
Beverly Jane
Joseph T.
Eileen
Edward F.
John R.
Arlene T.
Paul R.
Lynn
Diane L.
Jean  
Paul R.
Patrick
Warren

Babyak
Bache
Baldwin
Brunk
Bulik
Burns
Carlucci
Cather
DiBeradin
Elkin
Fantaski
Furjanic
Gallagher
Garrett
Harcarik
Jackowski
Johnson
Kaclik
Kasprisin
Katus
Kliskey 
Koncsol
Lucas
Mastilak
McGuigan
Mehalko


Vicki
Rosemarie
JoAnn
Janet
William
Charles M.
Daniel
Rosanne
Ronald
Gladys Ann
Arlene  
Ronald
Anthony
Phyllis
Richard
Paul
Michael
Carole Diane
Lawrence A.
Steven
Gloria Jean
Kenneth D.
Daniel C.
Wayne
Randall L.
John J.

Milakovic
Mogush
Morvay
Moyer
Ofsanik
O'Halloran
Palaschak
Palimeri
Preisach
Reed
Resiter
Ronallo
Safran
Safran
Sandor
Serbak
Simpson
Slat
Slick
Stack
Stanek
Thom
Thomas
Thomas
Valentine
Wolfe
JUNIOR & SENIOR COLLEGE CLUB
Kathleen
Orin M.
Sarah Yvonne
Jeffrey L.
Jean  
JoAnn
Janet
Kenneth D.
Michael W.

Anderchak
Bache
Burns
Cather
Lucas
Morvay
Moyer
Thom
Vargo

FRENCH CLUB
Elaine R.
Richard
Robert
Ronald
Sarah Yvonne
Patrick
Michele Janet
John E.
William E.
Patricia Louise
Richard
Dennis J.
Karen E.
William P.
Beverly Jane
Joseph T.
John R.
Arlene T.
Paul R.
Diane L.
Charles E.
James
Paul R.


Anderson
Babyak
Baldwin
Brunk
Burns
Carlucci
DiBeradin
Dickun
Elkin
Evak
Evanega
Fantaski
Furjanic
Gallagher
Garrett
Harcarik
Kaclik
Kasprisin
Katus
Koncsol
Kuzniewski
Mannion
Mastilak

Georgette
Edward
Patrick
Warren
Vicki
William
Charles M.
Daniel
Rosanne
Ronald
Kenneth
Gladys Ann
Raymond
Anne
Phyllis
Carl
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Daniel C.
Kathy
Randall L.
Michael W.
John J.
Matsko
Mattis
McGuigan
Mehalko
Milakovic
Ofsanik
O'Halloran
Palaschak
Palimeri
Preisach
Prosser
Reed
Rittko
Sable
Safran
Sarver
Slat
Stanek
Thomas
Trout
Valentine
Vargo
Wolfe

SPANISH CLUB
Gwendolyn Lee
Vicki
Elizabeth Ann Marie
Margaret E.
Nancy  
Phyllis
Paul
Rose Marie
Ernie

Glaze
Milakovic
Mizla
O'Connell
Prislac
Safran
Serbak
Shereman
Spisak

JAPANESE CLUB
Richard
Orin M.
William E.
Dennis J.
William P.
Regis P.
John E.
Edward F.
Charles E.
Patrick
Tim
Matthew
Richard
Richard
William
Lawrence A.
Wayne
Randall L.
Raymond
Herman
Babyak
Bache
Elkin
Fantaski
Gallagher
Gavalik
Jackson
Johnson
Kuzniewski
McGuigan
Owen
Repic
Rudowsky
Sandor
Shaffer
Slick
Thomas
Valentine
Wier
Williams
LETTERMAN'S CLUB
Terry
Karen E.
Gladys Ann
Anne
Gloria Jean



Elaine R.
Charles
Ronald
Walter K.
Karen E.
John R.
John G.
Nancy  


Dicoskey
Furjanic
Reed
Sable
Stanek



Anderson
Arthrell
Brunk
Calihan
Furjanic
Kaclik
Kurutz
Prislac


FUTURE NURSES CLUB
ART CLUB
Charles
William A.
Jeffrey L.
Joseph T.
Edward Joseph
Harry C.
Vicki
Rosemarie
William
Charles M.
Lance
Steven
Raymond

Arthrell
Bulik
Cather
Harcarik
Kovacic
Lensenbligler
Milakovic
Mogush
Ofsanik
O'Halloran
Safran
Stack
Wier

CHESS CLUB
Richard
Helen T.
William A.
Patricia
Mary Anne
Patricia Louise
Richard
Dennis J.
Gwendolyn Lee
Jean E.
Thomas L.
Richard D.
John R.
Arlene T.
Colleen D.
Lynn
Diane L.
Sharon


Babyak
Chrobon
Conroy
Diguilio
Duray
Evak
Evanega
Fantaski
Glaze
Greer
Hawes
Hinkleman
Kaclik
Kasprisin
Klazer
Kliskey 
Koncsol
Leith

Joan
Paul R.
Georgette
Patrick
ELizabeth Ann Marie
Frances Marlene
Janet
Charles M.
Rosanne
Phyllis
Michael
Lilliam
Marlene Ellen
Steven
Gloria Jean
Daniel C.
Kathy
Michael W.
Marzec
Mastilak
Matsko
McGuigan
Mizla
Morrison
Moyer
O'Halloran
Palimeri
Safran
Simpson
Smith
Snyder
Stack
Stanek
Thomas
Trout
Vargo

JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT
William A.
Ronald H.
Richard
Richard D.
Paul R.
Lynn
Diane L.
Joan
Ronald
Anthony




Elaine R.
Patrick
William
Ernie
Bulik
Conklin
Evanega
Hinkleman
Katus
Kliskey 
Koncsol
Marzec
Preisach
Safran




Anderson
Carlucci
Ofsanik
Spisak
BOWLING LEAGUE
Eileen

Sharon
JoAnn
Rosanne
Arlene  
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Jackowski
 Head Cheerleader
Leith
Morvay
Palimeri
Resiter
Slat
Stanek
CHEERLEADERS
BAND
Elaine R.

Michele Janet
Patricia Louise
Karen E.
Arlene T.
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
Joan
Georgette
Janet
Margaret E.
Maureen
Anita

Anderson   Head Majorette
DiBeradin
Evak
Furjanic
Kasprisin
Krul
Lucas
Marzec
Matsko
Moyer
O'Connell
O'Donnell
Skvarla

MAJORETTES
Charles
Joan M.
Sarah Yvonne
Patrick
Jeffrey L.
Ronald H.
Terry
Dennis J.
Nancy L.
Gwendolyn Lee
Darlene
Eileen
Diane L.
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
Paul R.
Edward
Elizabeth Ann Marie
Janet
Margaret E.
William
Patty Sue
Roberta Lee
Arlene  
Ronald John
Paul
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Kenneth D.
Randall L.

Arthrell
Beilhart
Burns
Carlucci
Cather
Conklin
Dicoskey
Fantaski
Fedor
Glaze
Hoffman
Jackowski
Koncsol
Krul
Lucas
Mastilak
Mattis
Mizla
Moyer
O'Connell
Ofsanik
Prestia
Puhala
Resiter
Savko
Serbak
Slat
Stanek
Thom
Valentine

CHOIR
Charles
Robert
Joan M.
Sarah Yvonne
Patrick
Jeffrey L.
Ronald H.
Terry
William E.
Dennis J.
Nancy L.
Gwendolyn Lee
Darlene
Eileen
Diane L.
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
Paul R.
Edward
Patrick
Elizabeth Ann Marie
JoAnn
Janet
Margaret E.
William
Roberta Lee
Arlene  
Richard
Ronald John
Paul
Carole Diane
Steven
Gloria Jean
Kenneth D.
Randall L.

Arthrell
Baldwin
Beilhart
Burns
Carlucci
Cather
Conklin
Dicoskey
Elkin
Fantaski
Fedor
Glaze
Hoffman
Jackowski
Koncsol
Krul
Lucas
Mastilak
Mattis
McGuigan
Mizla
Morvay
Moyer
O'Connell
Ofsanik
Puhala
Resiter
Sandor
Savko
Serbak
Slat
Stack
Stanek
Thom
Valentine

CHORUS
Richard
John E.
William E.
Dennis J.
William P.
Regis P.
William
Joseph T.
John G.
Patrick
Tim
Michael
Raymond
William
Lawrence A.
Wayne
Raymond
Herman







Orin M.
John E.
Edward F.
John G.
Warren
Richard
Randall L.
Herman


Babyak
Dickun
Elkin
Fantaski
Gallagher
Gavalik
Hairston
Harcarik
Kurutz
McGuigan
Owen
Petrina
Rittko
Shaffer
Slick
Thomas
Wier
Williams







Bache
Jackson
Johnson
Kurutz
Mehalko
Rudowsky
Valentine
Williams

.
FOOTBALL
WON       LOST         TIE
  7               1               1                  
BASKETBALL
         WON       LOST
            4               14          
Orin M.
Jeffrey L.
William P.
Regis P.
William
John E.
Edward F.
Edward Joseph
Charles E.
Warren
Matthew
Richard
Richard
Lawrence A.
Wayne
Michael W.
Herman

Bache
Cather
Gallagher
Gavalik
Hairston
Jackson
Johnson
Kovacic
Kuzniewski
Mehalko
Repic
Rudowsky
Sandor
Slick
Thomas
Vargo
Williams

BASEBALL
            WON                  LOST
                6                         4 
Dennis J.
Joseph T.

Fantaski
Harcarik
GOLF
Ronald
Sarah Yvonne
Patrick
Michele Janet
Lydia
Eileen
Arlene T.
Lynn
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
David R.
Edward
Warren
Vicki
JoAnn
Janet
Margaret E.
Daniel
Gladys Ann
Michael
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Kenneth D.
Daniel C.
Randall L.
Michael W.

Brunk
Burns
Carlucci
DiBeradin
Dickun
Jackowski
Kasprisin
Kliskey 
Krul
Lucas
Mantia
Mattis
Mehalko
Milakovic
Morvay
Moyer
O'Connell
Palaschak
Reed
Simpson
Slat
Stanek
Thom
Thomas
Valentine
Vargo

SENIOR PLAY
Richard
Robert
Dennis J.
Beverly Jane
Paul R.
Diane L.
Paul R.
Rosanne
Michael
Lawrence A.
Marlene Ellen
Kathy

Babyak
Baldwin
Fantaski
Garrett
Katus
Koncsol
Mastilak
Palimeri
Petrina
Slick
Snyder
Trout

SENIOR PLAY COMMITTEE
Ronald
Michele Janet
Lydia
Dennis J.
Eileen
Arlene T.
Paul R.
Lynn
Stephanie Marie
Jean  
David R.
Paul R.
Edward
JoAnn
Margaret E.
Daniel
Gladys Ann
Michael
Carole Diane
Gloria Jean
Kenneth D.
Randall L.
Michael W.



Charles
Richard
Orin M.
Patrick
William A.
William E.
Dennis J.
Joseph T.
Patrick
William


Brunk
DiBeradin
Dickun
Fantaski
Jackowski
Kasprisin
Katus
Kliskey 
Krul
Lucas
Mantia
Mastilak
Mattis
Morvay
O'Connell
Palaschak
Reed
Simpson
Slat
Stanek
Thom
Valentine
Vargo



Arthrell
Babyak
Bache
Carlucci
Conroy
Elkin
Fantaski
Harcarik
McGuigan
Ofsanik


CHRISTMAS PLAY
Beverly Jane
Arlene T.
Steven

Garrett
Kasprisin
Stack

FUTURE TEACHERS CLUB
Paul R.
Patrick
William
Tim
Daniel
Michael
Robert J.
Ronald
Bill
Ronald
Alfred L.
Richard
Anthony
Carl
Ronald John
Michael
Steven









Elaine R.
Ronald
Jeffrey L.
Eileen
Georgette
JoAnn
Roberta Lee


Mastilak
McGuigan
O'Malley
Owen
Palaschak
Petrina
Pierce
Preisach
Prysock
Ronallo
Rossi
Rudowsky
Safran
Sarver
Savko
Simpson
Stack









Anderson
Brunk
Cather
Jackowski
Matsko
Morvay
Puhala


INTRAMURALS
Elaine R.
Carol
Barbara
Kathleen
Michele Janet
Lydia
Mary Anne
Patricia Louise
Karen E.
Beverly Jane
Gwendolyn Lee
Jean E.
Eileen
Arlene T.
Colleen D.
Lynn
Diane L.
Katheryn E.
Stephanie Marie
Mary Anne
Jean  
Sharon
Anna Mae
Joan
Georgette
Vicki
Rosemarie
JoAnn
Janet
Maureen
Rosanne
Joyce
Patty Sue
Arlene  
Anne
Virginia
Carole Diane
Marlene Ellen

Anderson
Andryjewski
Bruoski
Chismar
DiBeradin
Dickun         Treasurer
Duray
Evak
Furjanic
Garrett
Glaze
Greer
Jackowski
Kasprisin
Klazer
Kliskey 
Koncsol       President
Kostyak
Krul
Lornic
Lucas
Leith
Marunak
Marzec
Matsko
Milakovic
Mogush
Morvay
Moyer
O'Donnell
Palimeri
Passafiume
Prestia
Resiter
Sable
Seman
Slat
Snyder

PEP CLUB
PROJECTION CLUB
RED CROSS
OUTSTANDING SENIORS
JoAnn Morvay   Homemaker of the Year
                               Tartan Editor

Orin Bache         Athlete of the YEar

Michael Vargo   Valedictorian
                              Bausch and Lomb                                          Science Award 
                              National Merit                                                   Scholarship award

Warren Mehalko Salutatorian

Kenneth Thom    Fireman's Senatorial                                      Scholasship

Roseanne Palimeri   Underwood                                                       Secretarial Award

Ronald Valentine  Community President

Elaine Anderson   Head Majorette

Roberta Puhala     Highlander Editor

Eileen Jackowsi    Head Cheerleader
Sign InView Entries