SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF
1939
LAST

Airhart
Alger
Bandik
Beaken
Blasko
Belechak
Bohin
Boldy
Brady
Brunetti
Chizmar
Choma
Coneley
Cummings
Conroy
Duga
Evans
Fantaski
Flygar
Gates
Franklin
Gilmore
Gluss
Gregorovich
Harper
Hart
Hensel
Hess
Hicks
Horochak
Hornak
Keller
Kitchen
King
Kinneavy
Koerth
Koerth
Kohanski
Kolvosky
Kvorjak
Kost
Kozubal
Kutulis
Mangan
Marchak
Markovic
Matthews
McFarland
Metz
Metz
Mehalko
Meyer
Modrak
Mulvehill
Przezdecki
Price
Regan
Restieri
Riling
Rittinger
Rogel
Salada
Saunders
Scanlon
Schratz
Schumacher
Seltman
Semon
Shturtz
Sklenar
Sofilkanich
Spontak
Stegena
Suley
Tatai
Thomas
Thompson
Timm
Tkach
Tylavsky
Unick
Wlahofsky

FIRST

Edgar
Kathleen (Peyer)
Anna
Isabella (Poach)
Andrew
Pauline (Terek)
John
Vincent
Clarence
Frank
Helen
Mike
Patrick
Martin
Patrick
Stephen
Mittie
Frances
Robert
Leora (Flygar)
Charles
Betty (Saunby)
Agnes
Paul
Ernest
Helen
Blanche (Seiple)
Lillian
Edward
Joseph
Bill
Helen (Belin)
Orpha
John
Rita (Lawler)
Gladys (Fawcett)
Russell
Margaret (Pellis)
(Kole) Edward
(Koryak) Albert
George
Leo
Stanley
William
Walter
Joe
Ruth (Yanuzzo)
Harry
Vera (Beilhart)
Violet (Cardiff)
Edward
Janet (Miller)
Edward
Vincent
Jenny (Schultz)
Roosevelt
Robert
Della (Lonnero)
Emily (Anderson)
Joe
William
Stephen
William
Michael
Dorothy (Giles)
Ernest
Seymore
Thomas
Pauline (Roarabaugh)
Paul
Helen
William
Martha (Muchko)
Margaret (Spontak)
Walter
Joseph
Alonzo
Henry
William
Elizabeth (Taylor)
John
Amelia (Reiland)
CITY

Panama City
Murrysville
Address Unknown
Phoenix
East Pittsburgh
Swissvale
McKeesport
North Huntingdon
Litchfield Park
Glen Burnie


Address Unknown
Wilkensburg
Deceased
Irwin


Monroeville
Monroeville

St. Paul


Detroit
Address Unknown
Carnegie
Address Unknown
Address Unknown


Plum Boro


North Braddock
Monroeville

North Huntingdon

Braddock Hills

Trafford

North Braddock
Address Unknown
East Pittsburgh
Trafford
Monroeville
Swissvale
Irwin

North Huntingdon
Braddock Hills
Irwin
St. Petersburg
Address Unknown
Address Unknown
Pitcairn
Hannastown

North Braddock
Braddock Hills
Rankin

Pittsburgh
Somerset


Forest Hills
North Braddock



Monroeville
East Pittsburgh
North Huntingdon
Buffalo
Albion
Irwin


Pittsburgh
ST.

FL
PA

AZ
PA
PA
PA
PA
AZ
MD



PA

PA


PA
PA

MN


MI

PA




PA


PA
PA

PA

PA

PA

PA

PA
PA
PA
PA
PA

PA
PA
PA
FL


PA
PA

PA
PA
PA

PA
PA


PA
PA



PA
PA
PA
NY
PA
PA


PA

CLASS OF JANUARY, 1939
LAST

Arthrell
Bayley
Balint
Balogh
Baltrus
Banas
Bandik
Beck
Bello
Beveridge
Bigos
Boyd
Bradford
Bradley
Brady
Breeger
Bucar
Campbell
Carlson
Cassidy
Castro
Catteral
Cavanaugh
Chaney
Chismar
Cicco
Clanigan
Coleman
Costellac
Costello
Cristie
Crnic
Curtin
Daniels
Davis
Dean
Defibaugh
Dietrich
Dimmerling
Diskevich
Dukes
Egan
Egnat
Eugenedies
Feryak
Fiedor
Fitzgerald
Flickinger
Fogie
Forster
Frederick
Fritzius
Gambino
Gerber
Gerson
Girman
Granchi
Greco
Gribbon
Griffith
Hager
Hager
Halin
Hampton
Haney
Harris
Hatok
Hetrick
Hissrich
Hunnell
Hutchings
Ihnat
Janocko
Johnson
Johnson
Josefczyk
Howat
Kapral
Kelly
Kettering
King
Kobulinsky
Kohute
Koontz
Kovach
Krisher
Krul
Lednak
Lesnick
Lubay
Lynch
Malley
Marchak
Martin
Marton
Mcginty
McGeag
Megahan
Morgan
Morris
Morvay
Muhar
Mulligan
Murray
Niznik
O'Hare
Olsen
Orlidge
Orris
Papst
Pavlicek
Pennington
Pegues
Petro
Phillips
Pierce
Pierce
Polovchick
Puzio
Raffaele
Ragan
Redovan
Regrut
Roderick
Roney
Rosene
Rukenbrod
Sabol
Sarver
Scherrbaum
Schnaubelt
Sestock
Siegal
Singer
Siska
Skavarla
Smirga
Sralik
Stankosky
Stash
Swacus
Sylves
Taylor
Theim
Thomas
Tokar
Tomasic
Tomasic
Ulaky
Vance
Vorek
Wakefield
Walters
Wawrzyniak
Watkins
Welsh
Wertz
Widney
Wilson
Wilson
Yurko
Zarski
Zenuh
Ziacan
Zoltak

FIRST

Earl
Edith (Enyeart)
Milton
Vilma (Tury)
Daniel
William
George
James
Helen (Farkas)
Ronald
William
William
Mamie (Glenn)
Rita (Baltrus)
James
Arthur
Joseph
Frank
Walter
Robert
Cecelia (Clugston)
Lois (Stell)
Wilford
Charles
John
Charles
Fred
Joseph
Harry
Helen (Sabella)
Lawrence
John
William
Agnes (Horvath)
Pauline (Young)
Dorothy
Robert
Delores (Sestock)
Carl
Vincent
Thomas
Blanche (Kuhns)
Bernadette (Goga)
Xenophon
Elmer
Mary (Gentile)
Mary A.
Kenneth
Michael
Charles
Anna
William
Rose (Pasquino)
Ray
Margaret (Sperling)
Elizabeth (Sands)
(Stephens) Edward
James
Joseph
Samuel
Emily (Davis)
Lottie (Sherman)
Ann (Augustine)
Mary E. (Gentry)
Margaret
Samuel
William
William
Mary (Berryman)
Ruth (Kasardo)
William
Michael
William
Thelma (Linsenmyer)
Wilma (Ebeck)
Eugenia (Simcik)
John
Margaret
James
Rose (McKelvey)
Harold
Virginia (Hylazweski)
Edward
Bernice (Betchy)
Margaret (Tressler)
Michael
Charles
John
Emily (Linderman)
Helen (Kochera)
Joseph
Mildred (Stanks)
Florence (Slaby)
Alex
George
Helen
Charles Marshal
Clarence
William
Margaret (Fedor)
Andrew
Michael
Mildred (Breeger)
Walter
Eleanor (Plank)
Marie (Tokarsky)
Paul
Eleanor (Moore)
Irene (Swacus)
Anna (Steyer)
Otto
Elizabeth (O'Shell)
Alice
Evelyn (Tobin)
Russell
Frances (Kucic)
Raymond
Anna
Stanley
Mary (Valko)
Michael
Agnes (Bishop)
Irene
Mary (Gonzales)
Genevieve (McDonough)
Lillian (Kennedy)
Betty (Coyne)
Edward
Betty (Tessner)
Hilary (House)
Marcus
Albert
Dorothy (Berer)
Geraldine (Kirsch)
Anna (Skovranek)
Elsie (Klekker)
William
George
(Stanks) John
Francis
Jogh
Marie (Kunkle)
Martha
James
Charles
Francis
Evelyn (Totter)
Nicholas
Michael
Edward
Emil
Theodore
Lucas
Alex
Daniel
George
Dorothy (Howells)
Dolly (Brown)
Robert
William Earnest
Elmer
George
Steve
James
Adolph
CITY

Braddock Hills

New Alexandria
Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh
North Braddock
Pittsburgh
East Pittsburgh

East McKeesport

Pittsburgh
Turtle Creek

East Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh



Monroeville
North Braddock
Maitland
Pittsburgh

North Braddock
Washington
Olean

North Braddock
Address Unknown
Platte City


Washington
Pittsburgh
Bethel Park
Trafford
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
Address Unknown
North Versailes
Trafford


North Braddock

North Versailes
Cashion



North Braddock

Yonkers
North Braddock
Industry


Irwin
Pittsburgh
Mesa
Duquense
North Braddock

Export
Clarence
Oakland
York

Conway
Address Unknown
Orlando


North Versailes
Parma


Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh
Yukon

Tampa

Pittsburgh
Coraopolis
Hagerstown
Deerfield Beach
Hallendale
Punta Gorda
Trafford

East Pittsburgh

Gahanna
North Versailes
North Versailes
Manor

Turtle Creek
North Braddock

North Huntingdon
Turtle Creek

Orlando
North Huntingdon
Groose Point Woods
Odessa
McKeesport
Pittsburgh


Turtle Creek
Pittsburgh

Monroeville
Monroeville
Monroeville
Goose Creek
Swissvale
Pittsburgh
North Braddock
Pittsburgh
Irwin
Seattle
Pittsburgh
Coraopolis

Trafford
Monroeville
Holiday
Mansfield
Pittsburgh
North Braddock
North Braddock
Harbor Heights
North Braddock
North Huntingdon
Monroeville
St. Petersburg
Swissvale
North Braddock
North Versailes

North Braddock
Deceased
Pittsburgh
North Braddock



Parma

Pittsburgh
Address Unknown

Address Unknown
Address Unknown
Address Unknown
West Mifflin
Rector

ST.

PA

PA
PA

PA
PA
PA
PA

PA

PA
PA

PA
PA



PA
PA
FL
PA

PA
DC
NY

PA

MO


DC
PA
PA
PA
PA
PA

PA
PA


PA

PA
AZ



PA

NY
PA
PA


PA
PA
AZ
PA
PA

PA
NY
MD
NE

SC

FL


PA
OH


PA

PA
PA

FL

PA
PA
MD
FL
FL
FL
PA

PA

OH
PA
PA
PA

PA
PA

PA
PA

FL
PA
MI
TX
PA
PA


PA
PA

PA
PA
PA
SC
PA
PA
PA
PA
PA
WA
PA
PA

PA
PA
FL
OH
PA
PA
PA
FL
PA
PA
PA
FL
PA
PA
PA

PA

PA
PA



OH

PA





PA
PA


CLASS OF JUNE, 1939